CCPA Policy

Last Updated: January 22, 2020

This California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) Privacy Notice is included in our Privacy Policy and applies to Rightway Healthcare, Inc. (“Rightway,” “we,” “us,” or “our”)’s processing of personal information of California consumers (as the terms “personal information” and “consumer” are defined under the CCPA) (collectively, “Consumers,” “you,” or “your”). Any capitalized terms or other terms not defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Privacy Policy or, if not defined herein or in the Privacy Policy, the CCPA. In the event of any conflict between this CCPA Privacy Notice and the rest of our Privacy Policy, this CCPA Privacy Notice shall control only with respect to Consumers and their personal information. If you are located elsewhere, please see our Privacy Policy here.

Personal Information We May Collect

The following chart shows the categories of personal information that we have collected during the past twelve (12) months, the sources of such information, and the business or commercial purposes for which we may use such information. For all categories of personal information collected, we disclose data to our service providers and other third parties to help us accomplish the business purposes described below, as set out in more detail here. We do not sell your personal information.

For the table below, the list of examples for each category is intended to be illustrative and not exhaustive.

Categories of Personal Information Sources of Personal Information Business and Commercial Purposes
Identifiers (e.g., name, address, e-mail address, account name(s))
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Account activation and administration
  • Customer support and feedback
Commercial Information (e.g., products or services purchased, obtained, or inquired about)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics
Internet or Network Activity (e.g., IP address, browser and operating system, referral URL, pages viewed, date/time of visit)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Website functionality
  • Analytics
Inferences drawn from any of these personal information categories (e.g., interest in services, such as based on feedback and customer support)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics

Your CCPA Rights

Access

You may request access to the personal information that we have collected and maintained about you (along with information regarding its use and disclosure) over the past twelve (12) months upon appropriate verification. You may only make such requests twice (2) every twelve (12) months.

Deletion

You have the right to request that we delete personal information collected and maintained about you, subject to certain exceptions. Once your request is verified and we have determined that we are required to delete that information in accordance with applicable law, we will delete your personal information accordingly. Your request to delete your personal information may be denied if it is necessary for us to retain your information under one or more of the exceptions listed in the CCPA. Please note that a record of your deletion request may be kept pursuant to our legal obligations.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise the access and deletion rights described above, please submit a request to us by either:

Please note that Consumers have a right to not receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of their rights under the CCPA.

Verifying Your Request

Only you, or a person that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a request related to your personal information. In the case of access and deletion, your request must be verifiable before we can fulfill such request.

Verifying your request will require you to provide sufficient information for us to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom we collected personal information or a person authorized to act on your behalf (e.g., previous transactions of person to whom request relates).

We will only use the personal information that you have provided in a verifiable request in order to verify your request. As stated above, we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority.

Please note that we may charge a reasonable fee or refuse to act on a request if such request is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy practices as it relates to this CCPA Privacy Notice, please contact us via email at info@rightwayhealthcare.com with the subject line, “CCPA Privacy Notice.

© 2020 Rightway Healthcare.
employees
Download our free mobile app
Google Play
Get it on
employees
App Store
Download on the
icon
healthcare

CCPA Policy

Last Updated: January 22, 2020

This California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) Privacy Notice is included in our Privacy Policy and applies to Rightway Healthcare, Inc. (“Rightway,” “we,” “us,” or “our”)’s processing of personal information of California consumers (as the terms “personal information” and “consumer” are defined under the CCPA) (collectively, “Consumers,” “you,” or “your”). Any capitalized terms or other terms not defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Privacy Policy or, if not defined herein or in the Privacy Policy, the CCPA. In the event of any conflict between this CCPA Privacy Notice and the rest of our Privacy Policy, this CCPA Privacy Notice shall control only with respect to Consumers and their personal information. If you are located elsewhere, please see our Privacy Policy here.

Personal Information We May Collect

The following chart shows the categories of personal information that we have collected during the past twelve (12) months, the sources of such information, and the business or commercial purposes for which we may use such information. For all categories of personal information collected, we disclose data to our service providers and other third parties to help us accomplish the business purposes described below, as set out in more detail here. We do not sell your personal information.

For the table below, the list of examples for each category is intended to be illustrative and not exhaustive.

Categories of Personal Information Sources of Personal Information Business and Commercial Purposes
Identifiers (e.g., name, address, e-mail address, account name(s))
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Account activation and administration
  • Customer support and feedback
Commercial Information (e.g., products or services purchased, obtained, or inquired about)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics
Internet or Network Activity (e.g., IP address, browser and operating system, referral URL, pages viewed, date/time of visit)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Website functionality
  • Analytics
Inferences drawn from any of these personal information categories (e.g., interest in services, such as based on feedback and customer support)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics

Your CCPA Rights

Access

You may request access to the personal information that we have collected and maintained about you (along with information regarding its use and disclosure) over the past twelve (12) months upon appropriate verification. You may only make such requests twice (2) every twelve (12) months.

Deletion

You have the right to request that we delete personal information collected and maintained about you, subject to certain exceptions. Once your request is verified and we have determined that we are required to delete that information in accordance with applicable law, we will delete your personal information accordingly. Your request to delete your personal information may be denied if it is necessary for us to retain your information under one or more of the exceptions listed in the CCPA. Please note that a record of your deletion request may be kept pursuant to our legal obligations.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise the access and deletion rights described above, please submit a request to us by either:

Please note that Consumers have a right to not receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of their rights under the CCPA.

Verifying Your Request

Only you, or a person that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a request related to your personal information. In the case of access and deletion, your request must be verifiable before we can fulfill such request.

Verifying your request will require you to provide sufficient information for us to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom we collected personal information or a person authorized to act on your behalf (e.g., previous transactions of person to whom request relates).

We will only use the personal information that you have provided in a verifiable request in order to verify your request. As stated above, we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority.

Please note that we may charge a reasonable fee or refuse to act on a request if such request is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy practices as it relates to this CCPA Privacy Notice, please contact us via email at info@rightwayhealthcare.com with the subject line, “CCPA Privacy Notice.

© 2020 Rightway Healthcare. All Rights Reserved.
Download our free mobile app
Download our free mobile app
Google Play
Get it on
employees
App Store
Download on the
icon
healthcare

CCPA Policy

Last Updated: January 22, 2020

This California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) Privacy Notice is included in our Privacy Policy and applies to Rightway Healthcare, Inc. (“Rightway,” “we,” “us,” or “our”)’s processing of personal information of California consumers (as the terms “personal information” and “consumer” are defined under the CCPA) (collectively, “Consumers,” “you,” or “your”). Any capitalized terms or other terms not defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Privacy Policy or, if not defined herein or in the Privacy Policy, the CCPA. In the event of any conflict between this CCPA Privacy Notice and the rest of our Privacy Policy, this CCPA Privacy Notice shall control only with respect to Consumers and their personal information. If you are located elsewhere, please see our Privacy Policy here.

Personal Information We May Collect

The following chart shows the categories of personal information that we have collected during the past twelve (12) months, the sources of such information, and the business or commercial purposes for which we may use such information. For all categories of personal information collected, we disclose data to our service providers and other third parties to help us accomplish the business purposes described below, as set out in more detail here. We do not sell your personal information.

For the table below, the list of examples for each category is intended to be illustrative and not exhaustive.

Categories of Personal Information Sources of Personal Information Business and Commercial Purposes
Identifiers (e.g., name, address, e-mail address, account name(s))
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Account activation and administration
  • Customer support and feedback
Commercial Information (e.g., products or services purchased, obtained, or inquired about)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics
Internet or Network Activity (e.g., IP address, browser and operating system, referral URL, pages viewed, date/time of visit)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Website functionality
  • Analytics
Inferences drawn from any of these personal information categories (e.g., interest in services, such as based on feedback and customer support)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics

Your CCPA Rights

Access

You may request access to the personal information that we have collected and maintained about you (along with information regarding its use and disclosure) over the past twelve (12) months upon appropriate verification. You may only make such requests twice (2) every twelve (12) months.

Deletion

You have the right to request that we delete personal information collected and maintained about you, subject to certain exceptions. Once your request is verified and we have determined that we are required to delete that information in accordance with applicable law, we will delete your personal information accordingly. Your request to delete your personal information may be denied if it is necessary for us to retain your information under one or more of the exceptions listed in the CCPA. Please note that a record of your deletion request may be kept pursuant to our legal obligations.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise the access and deletion rights described above, please submit a request to us by either:

Please note that Consumers have a right to not receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of their rights under the CCPA.

Verifying Your Request

Only you, or a person that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a request related to your personal information. In the case of access and deletion, your request must be verifiable before we can fulfill such request.

Verifying your request will require you to provide sufficient information for us to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom we collected personal information or a person authorized to act on your behalf (e.g., previous transactions of person to whom request relates).

We will only use the personal information that you have provided in a verifiable request in order to verify your request. As stated above, we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority.

Please note that we may charge a reasonable fee or refuse to act on a request if such request is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy practices as it relates to this CCPA Privacy Notice, please contact us via email at info@rightwayhealthcare.com with the subject line, “CCPA Privacy Notice.