Privacy Policy

Rightway Healthcare, Inc. (“Rightway,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) provides best-in-class concierge healthcare navigation for employees at over 150 leading organizations. This Privacy Policy describes our practices concerning the data we receive or collect when you visit our website, https://rightwayhealthcare.com/ (our “Site”), or install or use our mobile application (the “App”) (collectively, the “Services”). If you have questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please direct such questions to info@rightwayhealthcare.com.

1.  HOW WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Registration Information
When you sign up for our App, you provide us with your email address and hashed password.
Contact Forms, Chats & Demo Requests
When you contact us at info@rightwayhealthcare.com, or by calling (305) 851-7310, or by chatting with us through the App, you may choose to provide us with certain personal information. In addition, if you request a demo of our services, we collect the contact information needed to get in touch with you. If you decide to sign up with us, we will collect information that will help us present you with information relevant to your interests.
Questionnaires & Surveys
On occasion upon entering our Site, you may be asked to complete an online survey or questionnaire. These surveys and questionnaires may seek information about your opinions, attitudes, interests, and online activities.
Cookies

Cookies are small packets of data that a website stores on your computer’s hard drive so that your computer will “remember” information about your visit. We use a combination of first-party and third-party cookies on our Site. First-party cookies are served from the rightwayhealthcare.com domain and are used as technically necessary to provide the Site and to enable certain features, such as to remember your log-in details. For use of third-party cookies (and related “tracking technologies,” such as pixel tags), please see “Third-Party Tracking Technologies” below.

If you do not want us to place a cookie on your hard drive, you may be able to turn that feature off on your computer or mobile device. Please consult your Internet browser’s documentation for information on how to do this. However, if you decide not to accept cookies from us, the Site may not function properly.

Third-Party Tracking Technologies

We use different third-party service providers that utilize tracking technologies, such as cookies and pixel tags. They are as follows:

Google Analytics: General statistics about the usage of our Site. Google Analytics collects your IP address as part of its tracking functionality. This information is reported only in aggregate and your individual IP address is not reported.

Other Automatically Collected Information

To assist visitors with technical problems, we may collect local web configuration information, including browser type, operating system, and various other browser settings.

In addition, our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer when you visit our Site. This information may include the type of browser software you use, the operating system you’re running, the IP address assigned to your computer or Internet connection, and the IP address of the website, if any, that referred you to our Site. Our technical staff may also use this information to assist customers with technical problems.

Data Received from Employers
Employers may provide us with certain personal information about employee health plans and records in order for us to provide our Services.

2.  HOW WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURE

We maintain administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized disclosure, use, alteration, or destruction of any personal information you may provide to us through the Site. However, please be aware that regardless of any security measures used, we cannot guarantee the absolute protection and security of any personal information stored with us or with any third parties.

3.  DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with third parties including third-party service providers, regulatory bodies, and under valid court orders. We may also share personal information when we believe that disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity.

We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use the personal information you have provided through this Site in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.

4.  RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory accounting, or reporting requirements.

In some circumstances, you may ask us to delete your personal information: see the Your Privacy Rights section for further information. In some circumstances, we may anonymize your personal information (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

5.  YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

You may send us an email at info@rightwayhealthcare.com to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. However, we may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

6.  CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California residents may have additional personal information rights and choices under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). Please see our CCPA Privacy Notice for more information.

We do not monitor, recognize, or honor any opt-out or do not track mechanisms, including general web browser “Do Not Track” settings and/or signals.

7.  THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Our Site may contain links to third-party websites that are not subject to this Privacy Policy. If you visit these websites, we encourage you to read their privacy policies before providing them with any personal information.

8.  CHILDREN

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 through the Site. If you are under 13, please do not give us any personal information. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children to never provide us personal information. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personal information to us, please contact us, and we will endeavor to delete that personal information from our databases.

9.  CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. By accessing and using the Site after we notify you of such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

10. CONTACT US

If you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please direct such questions to info@rightwayhealthcare.com. You may also write to us at:

Rightway Healthcare Inc.
55 Hudson Yards, Floor 29
New York, NY 10001



Last Updated: January 22, 2020

This California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) Privacy Notice is included in our Privacy Policy and applies to Rightway Healthcare, Inc. (“Rightway,” “we,” “us,” or “our”)’s processing of personal information of California consumers (as the terms “personal information” and “consumer” are defined under the CCPA) (collectively, “Consumers,” “you,” or “your”). Any capitalized terms or other terms not defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Privacy Policy or, if not defined herein or in the Privacy Policy, the CCPA. In the event of any conflict between this CCPA Privacy Notice and the rest of our Privacy Policy, this CCPA Privacy Notice shall control only with respect to Consumers and their personal information. If you are located elsewhere, please see our Privacy Policy here.

Personal Information We May Collect

The following chart shows the categories of personal information that we have collected during the past twelve (12) months, the sources of such information, and the business or commercial purposes for which we may use such information. For all categories of personal information collected, we disclose data to our service providers and other third parties to help us accomplish the business purposes described below, as set out in more detail here. We do not sell your personal information.

For the table below, the list of examples for each category is intended to be illustrative and not exhaustive.

Categories of Personal Information Sources of Personal Information Business and Commercial Purposes
Identifiers (e.g., name, address, e-mail address, account name(s))
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Account activation and administration
  • Customer support and feedback
Commercial Information (e.g., products or services purchased, obtained, or inquired about)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics
Internet or Network Activity (e.g., IP address, browser and operating system, referral URL, pages viewed, date/time of visit)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Website functionality
  • Analytics
Inferences drawn from any of these personal information categories (e.g., interest in services, such as based on feedback and customer support)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics

Your CCPA Rights

Access

You may request access to the personal information that we have collected and maintained about you (along with information regarding its use and disclosure) over the past twelve (12) months upon appropriate verification. You may only make such requests twice (2) every twelve (12) months.

Deletion

You have the right to request that we delete personal information collected and maintained about you, subject to certain exceptions. Once your request is verified and we have determined that we are required to delete that information in accordance with applicable law, we will delete your personal information accordingly. Your request to delete your personal information may be denied if it is necessary for us to retain your information under one or more of the exceptions listed in the CCPA. Please note that a record of your deletion request may be kept pursuant to our legal obligations.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise the access and deletion rights described above, please submit a request to us by either:

Please note that Consumers have a right to not receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of their rights under the CCPA.

Verifying Your Request

Only you, or a person that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a request related to your personal information. In the case of access and deletion, your request must be verifiable before we can fulfill such request.

Verifying your request will require you to provide sufficient information for us to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom we collected personal information or a person authorized to act on your behalf (e.g., previous transactions of person to whom request relates).

We will only use the personal information that you have provided in a verifiable request in order to verify your request. As stated above, we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority.

Please note that we may charge a reasonable fee or refuse to act on a request if such request is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy practices as it relates to this CCPA Privacy Notice, please contact us via email at info@rightwayhealthcare.com with the subject line, “CCPA Privacy Notice.

Privacy Policy

Rightway Healthcare, Inc. (“Rightway,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) provides best-in-class concierge healthcare navigation for employees at over 150 leading organizations. This Privacy Policy describes our practices concerning the data we receive or collect when you visit our website, https://rightwayhealthcare.com/ (our “Site”), or install or use our mobile application (the “App”) (collectively, the “Services”). If you have questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please direct such questions to info@rightwayhealthcare.com.

1.  HOW WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Registration Information
When you sign up for our App, you provide us with your email address and hashed password.
Contact Forms, Chats & Demo Requests
When you contact us at info@rightwayhealthcare.com, or by calling (305) 851-7310, or by chatting with us through the App, you may choose to provide us with certain personal information. In addition, if you request a demo of our services, we collect the contact information needed to get in touch with you. If you decide to sign up with us, we will collect information that will help us present you with information relevant to your interests.
Questionnaires & Surveys
On occasion upon entering our Site, you may be asked to complete an online survey or questionnaire. These surveys and questionnaires may seek information about your opinions, attitudes, interests, and online activities.
Cookies

Cookies are small packets of data that a website stores on your computer’s hard drive so that your computer will “remember” information about your visit. We use a combination of first-party and third-party cookies on our Site. First-party cookies are served from the rightwayhealthcare.com domain and are used as technically necessary to provide the Site and to enable certain features, such as to remember your log-in details. For use of third-party cookies (and related “tracking technologies,” such as pixel tags), please see “Third-Party Tracking Technologies” below.

If you do not want us to place a cookie on your hard drive, you may be able to turn that feature off on your computer or mobile device. Please consult your Internet browser’s documentation for information on how to do this. However, if you decide not to accept cookies from us, the Site may not function properly.

Third-Party Tracking Technologies

We use different third-party service providers that utilize tracking technologies, such as cookies and pixel tags. They are as follows:

Google Analytics: General statistics about the usage of our Site. Google Analytics collects your IP address as part of its tracking functionality. This information is reported only in aggregate and your individual IP address is not reported.

Other Automatically Collected Information

To assist visitors with technical problems, we may collect local web configuration information, including browser type, operating system, and various other browser settings.

In addition, our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer when you visit our Site. This information may include the type of browser software you use, the operating system you’re running, the IP address assigned to your computer or Internet connection, and the IP address of the website, if any, that referred you to our Site. Our technical staff may also use this information to assist customers with technical problems.

Data Received from Employers
Employers may provide us with certain personal information about employee health plans and records in order for us to provide our Services.

2.  HOW WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURE

We maintain administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized disclosure, use, alteration, or destruction of any personal information you may provide to us through the Site. However, please be aware that regardless of any security measures used, we cannot guarantee the absolute protection and security of any personal information stored with us or with any third parties.

3.  DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with third parties including third-party service providers, regulatory bodies, and under valid court orders. We may also share personal information when we believe that disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity.

We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use the personal information you have provided through this Site in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.

4.  RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory accounting, or reporting requirements.

In some circumstances, you may ask us to delete your personal information: see the Your Privacy Rights section for further information. In some circumstances, we may anonymize your personal information (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

5.  YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

You may send us an email at info@rightwayhealthcare.com to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. However, we may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

6.  CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California residents may have additional personal information rights and choices under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). Please see our CCPA Privacy Notice for more information.

We do not monitor, recognize, or honor any opt-out or do not track mechanisms, including general web browser “Do Not Track” settings and/or signals.

7.  THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Our Site may contain links to third-party websites that are not subject to this Privacy Policy. If you visit these websites, we encourage you to read their privacy policies before providing them with any personal information.

8.  CHILDREN

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 through the Site. If you are under 13, please do not give us any personal information. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children to never provide us personal information. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personal information to us, please contact us, and we will endeavor to delete that personal information from our databases.

9.  CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. By accessing and using the Site after we notify you of such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

10. CONTACT US

If you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please direct such questions to info@rightwayhealthcare.com. You may also write to us at:

Rightway Healthcare Inc.
55 Hudson Yards, Floor 29
New York, NY 10001



Last Updated: January 22, 2020

This California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) Privacy Notice is included in our Privacy Policy and applies to Rightway Healthcare, Inc. (“Rightway,” “we,” “us,” or “our”)’s processing of personal information of California consumers (as the terms “personal information” and “consumer” are defined under the CCPA) (collectively, “Consumers,” “you,” or “your”). Any capitalized terms or other terms not defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Privacy Policy or, if not defined herein or in the Privacy Policy, the CCPA. In the event of any conflict between this CCPA Privacy Notice and the rest of our Privacy Policy, this CCPA Privacy Notice shall control only with respect to Consumers and their personal information. If you are located elsewhere, please see our Privacy Policy here.

Personal Information We May Collect

The following chart shows the categories of personal information that we have collected during the past twelve (12) months, the sources of such information, and the business or commercial purposes for which we may use such information. For all categories of personal information collected, we disclose data to our service providers and other third parties to help us accomplish the business purposes described below, as set out in more detail here. We do not sell your personal information.

For the table below, the list of examples for each category is intended to be illustrative and not exhaustive.

Categories of Personal Information Sources of Personal Information Business and Commercial Purposes
Identifiers (e.g., name, address, e-mail address, account name(s))
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Account activation and administration
  • Customer support and feedback
Commercial Information (e.g., products or services purchased, obtained, or inquired about)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics
Internet or Network Activity (e.g., IP address, browser and operating system, referral URL, pages viewed, date/time of visit)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Website functionality
  • Analytics
Inferences drawn from any of these personal information categories (e.g., interest in services, such as based on feedback and customer support)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics

Your CCPA Rights

Access

You may request access to the personal information that we have collected and maintained about you (along with information regarding its use and disclosure) over the past twelve (12) months upon appropriate verification. You may only make such requests twice (2) every twelve (12) months.

Deletion

You have the right to request that we delete personal information collected and maintained about you, subject to certain exceptions. Once your request is verified and we have determined that we are required to delete that information in accordance with applicable law, we will delete your personal information accordingly. Your request to delete your personal information may be denied if it is necessary for us to retain your information under one or more of the exceptions listed in the CCPA. Please note that a record of your deletion request may be kept pursuant to our legal obligations.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise the access and deletion rights described above, please submit a request to us by either:

Please note that Consumers have a right to not receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of their rights under the CCPA.

Verifying Your Request

Only you, or a person that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a request related to your personal information. In the case of access and deletion, your request must be verifiable before we can fulfill such request.

Verifying your request will require you to provide sufficient information for us to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom we collected personal information or a person authorized to act on your behalf (e.g., previous transactions of person to whom request relates).

We will only use the personal information that you have provided in a verifiable request in order to verify your request. As stated above, we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority.

Please note that we may charge a reasonable fee or refuse to act on a request if such request is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy practices as it relates to this CCPA Privacy Notice, please contact us via email at info@rightwayhealthcare.com with the subject line, “CCPA Privacy Notice.

Privacy Policy

Rightway Healthcare, Inc. (“Rightway,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) provides best-in-class concierge healthcare navigation for employees at over 150 leading organizations. This Privacy Policy describes our practices concerning the data we receive or collect when you visit our website, https://rightwayhealthcare.com/ (our “Site”), or install or use our mobile application (the “App”) (collectively, the “Services”). If you have questions regarding our Privacy Policy, please direct such questions to info@rightwayhealthcare.com.

1.  HOW WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Registration Information
When you sign up for our App, you provide us with your email address and hashed password.
Contact Forms, Chats & Demo Requests
When you contact us at info@rightwayhealthcare.com, or by calling (305) 851-7310, or by chatting with us through the App, you may choose to provide us with certain personal information. In addition, if you request a demo of our services, we collect the contact information needed to get in touch with you. If you decide to sign up with us, we will collect information that will help us present you with information relevant to your interests.
Questionnaires & Surveys
On occasion upon entering our Site, you may be asked to complete an online survey or questionnaire. These surveys and questionnaires may seek information about your opinions, attitudes, interests, and online activities.
Cookies

Cookies are small packets of data that a website stores on your computer’s hard drive so that your computer will “remember” information about your visit. We use a combination of first-party and third-party cookies on our Site. First-party cookies are served from the rightwayhealthcare.com domain and are used as technically necessary to provide the Site and to enable certain features, such as to remember your log-in details. For use of third-party cookies (and related “tracking technologies,” such as pixel tags), please see “Third-Party Tracking Technologies” below.

If you do not want us to place a cookie on your hard drive, you may be able to turn that feature off on your computer or mobile device. Please consult your Internet browser’s documentation for information on how to do this. However, if you decide not to accept cookies from us, the Site may not function properly.

Third-Party Tracking Technologies

We use different third-party service providers that utilize tracking technologies, such as cookies and pixel tags. They are as follows:

Google Analytics: General statistics about the usage of our Site. Google Analytics collects your IP address as part of its tracking functionality. This information is reported only in aggregate and your individual IP address is not reported.

Other Automatically Collected Information

To assist visitors with technical problems, we may collect local web configuration information, including browser type, operating system, and various other browser settings.

In addition, our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer when you visit our Site. This information may include the type of browser software you use, the operating system you’re running, the IP address assigned to your computer or Internet connection, and the IP address of the website, if any, that referred you to our Site. Our technical staff may also use this information to assist customers with technical problems.

Data Received from Employers
Employers may provide us with certain personal information about employee health plans and records in order for us to provide our Services.

2.  HOW WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURE

We maintain administrative, technical, and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized disclosure, use, alteration, or destruction of any personal information you may provide to us through the Site. However, please be aware that regardless of any security measures used, we cannot guarantee the absolute protection and security of any personal information stored with us or with any third parties.

3.  DISCLOSURES OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with third parties including third-party service providers, regulatory bodies, and under valid court orders. We may also share personal information when we believe that disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity.

We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use the personal information you have provided through this Site in a manner that is consistent with this Privacy Policy.

4.  RETENTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only retain your personal information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes for which it was collected, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory accounting, or reporting requirements.

In some circumstances, you may ask us to delete your personal information: see the Your Privacy Rights section for further information. In some circumstances, we may anonymize your personal information (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

5.  YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

You may send us an email at info@rightwayhealthcare.com to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. However, we may not accommodate a request to change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

6.  CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS

California residents may have additional personal information rights and choices under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA). Please see our CCPA Privacy Notice for more information.

We do not monitor, recognize, or honor any opt-out or do not track mechanisms, including general web browser “Do Not Track” settings and/or signals.

7.  THIRD-PARTY LINKS

Our Site may contain links to third-party websites that are not subject to this Privacy Policy. If you visit these websites, we encourage you to read their privacy policies before providing them with any personal information.

8.  CHILDREN

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 through the Site. If you are under 13, please do not give us any personal information. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children’s Internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children to never provide us personal information. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided personal information to us, please contact us, and we will endeavor to delete that personal information from our databases.

9.  CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date stated at the top of this Privacy Policy. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. By accessing and using the Site after we notify you of such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

10. CONTACT US

If you have questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please direct such questions to info@rightwayhealthcare.com. You may also write to us at:

Rightway Healthcare Inc.
55 Hudson Yards, Floor 29
New York, NY 10001



Last Updated: January 22, 2020

This California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) Privacy Notice is included in our Privacy Policy and applies to Rightway Healthcare, Inc. (“Rightway,” “we,” “us,” or “our”)’s processing of personal information of California consumers (as the terms “personal information” and “consumer” are defined under the CCPA) (collectively, “Consumers,” “you,” or “your”). Any capitalized terms or other terms not defined herein shall have the meaning ascribed to them in the Privacy Policy or, if not defined herein or in the Privacy Policy, the CCPA. In the event of any conflict between this CCPA Privacy Notice and the rest of our Privacy Policy, this CCPA Privacy Notice shall control only with respect to Consumers and their personal information. If you are located elsewhere, please see our Privacy Policy here.

Personal Information We May Collect

The following chart shows the categories of personal information that we have collected during the past twelve (12) months, the sources of such information, and the business or commercial purposes for which we may use such information. For all categories of personal information collected, we disclose data to our service providers and other third parties to help us accomplish the business purposes described below, as set out in more detail here. We do not sell your personal information.

For the table below, the list of examples for each category is intended to be illustrative and not exhaustive.

Categories of Personal Information Sources of Personal Information Business and Commercial Purposes
Identifiers (e.g., name, address, e-mail address, account name(s))
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Account activation and administration
  • Customer support and feedback
Commercial Information (e.g., products or services purchased, obtained, or inquired about)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics
Internet or Network Activity (e.g., IP address, browser and operating system, referral URL, pages viewed, date/time of visit)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Website functionality
  • Analytics
Inferences drawn from any of these personal information categories (e.g., interest in services, such as based on feedback and customer support)
  • Website and mobile application (information collected directly from user)
  • Customer support and feedback
  • Analytics

Your CCPA Rights

Access

You may request access to the personal information that we have collected and maintained about you (along with information regarding its use and disclosure) over the past twelve (12) months upon appropriate verification. You may only make such requests twice (2) every twelve (12) months.

Deletion

You have the right to request that we delete personal information collected and maintained about you, subject to certain exceptions. Once your request is verified and we have determined that we are required to delete that information in accordance with applicable law, we will delete your personal information accordingly. Your request to delete your personal information may be denied if it is necessary for us to retain your information under one or more of the exceptions listed in the CCPA. Please note that a record of your deletion request may be kept pursuant to our legal obligations.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise the access and deletion rights described above, please submit a request to us by either:

Please note that Consumers have a right to not receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of their rights under the CCPA.

Verifying Your Request

Only you, or a person that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a request related to your personal information. In the case of access and deletion, your request must be verifiable before we can fulfill such request.

Verifying your request will require you to provide sufficient information for us to reasonably verify that you are the person about whom we collected personal information or a person authorized to act on your behalf (e.g., previous transactions of person to whom request relates).

We will only use the personal information that you have provided in a verifiable request in order to verify your request. As stated above, we cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority.

Please note that we may charge a reasonable fee or refuse to act on a request if such request is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded.

Contacting Us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy practices as it relates to this CCPA Privacy Notice, please contact us via email at info@rightwayhealthcare.com with the subject line, “CCPA Privacy Notice.